Skip to content

2021 Committees & Councils

Builders Title Committee
Co-Chairs: Kim Curtis and Lana O'Meara
Staffed by: Michele Richards

Bylaws Committee
Chair: Grig Scifres
Vice Chair: Tim Trant
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton

Chesapeake Municipal Affairs Committee
Chair: Erin Widener McConnell
Vice Chair: Rick Savino
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton

Coastal Multifamily Housing Council (CMHC)
Chair: Tammy Davis
Vice Chair: Racheal Wilson
Staffed by: Joyce Hearn

CMHC Awards Celebration Subcommittee
Chair: Karen Reid
Staffed by: Joyce Hearn

Cornerstone Foundation
Chair: Frederick J. Napolitano Sr.
Staffed by: Dee Fain

Financial Review/Audit Committee
Chair: Ross Morgan
Staffed by: Michele Richards

Golf Committee
Chair: Chaytor Midgett
Vice Chair: Brian McLellon
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton

Homearama Committee
Chair: Sam Cohen
Staffed by: Teresa Howell

Investment Committee
Chair: Pete A. Kotarides
Vice Chair: Fred Napolitano II
Staffed by: Michele Richards

Isle of Wight Municipal Affairs Committee
Chair: Randy Lenz
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton

James City County/Williamsburg Municipal Affairs Committee
Chair: Steve Cunningham
Staffed by: Claudia Coton

Legislative/Regulatory Affairs Committee
Chair: John Ainslie
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton

Membership Committee
Chair: Barbara Ewell
Vice Chair: Arnel Tanyag
Staffed by: Joyce Hearn

NextGen Committee
Chair: Colby Raymond
Staffed by: Joyce Hearn

Nominating Committee
Chair: Ryan Rose
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton and Joyce Hearn

Norfolk Municipal Affairs Committee
Chair: Paul Wallace
Vice Chair: Bob Widener
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton

Picnic Committee
Chair: to be determined
Staffed by: Dee Fain

Political Action Committee
Chair: Vince Napolitano
Vice Chair: Jeff Bruzzesi
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton

Portsmouth Municipal Affairs Committee
Chair: Eric Sasser
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton

Remodelers Council
Chair: Robert Criner
Staffed by: Joyce Hearn

Scholarship Foundation
Chair: Fred Napolitano II
Staffed by: Laura Williamson

Scholarship Foundation - Scholarship Selection Subcommittee
Chair: Eric Sasser
Staffed by: Laura Williamson

Scholarship Foundation - Young Designers' Scholarship Competition Subcommittee
Chair: Chris Ettel
Vice Chair: Scott Crumley
Staffed by: Laura Williamson

Seafood Fest Committee
Chair: Tu Ritter
Staffed by: Dee Fain

Shucked in the Park Committee
Co-Chairs: Tuck Bowie and Vince Napolitano
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton

Suffolk, Franklin, Southampton County Municipal Affairs Committee
Chair: Tuck Bowie
Vice Chair: John Napolitano
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton

Virginia Beach Municipal Affairs Committee
Chair: Bob Deacon
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton

York County Municipal Affairs Committee
Chair: Ricky Edgerton
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton