Skip to content

2020 Committees & Councils

Builders Title Committee
Co-Chairs: Kim Curtis and Lana O'Meara
Staffed by: Michele Richards


Cornerstone Foundation
Chair: Frederick J. Napolitano Sr.
Staffed by: Dee Fain


Isle of Wight Municipal Affairs Committee

Chair: Randy Lenz
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton


Membership Committee

Chair: MIchael Gandy
Staffed by: Betty Axson

Norfolk Municipal Affairs Committee
Chair: Paul Wallace
Vice Chair: Bob Widener
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton

Portsmouth Municipal Affairs Committee
Chair: Eric Sasser
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton

Scholarship Selection Subcommittee
Chair: Eric Sasser
Staffed by: Laura Williamson

Suffolk, Franklin, Southampton County Municipal Affairs Committee
Chair: Tuck Bowie
Vice Chair: John Napolitano
Staffed by:  Claudia Cotton

CMAC Awards Celebration Subcommittee
Chair: Karen Reid
Staffed by:  Joyce Hearn and Dee Fain

Bylaws Committee
Chair: Grig Scifres
Vice Chair: Tim Trant
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton

Golf Committee
Chair: Chaytor Midgett
Vice Chair: Brian McLellon
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton

James City County/Williamsburg Municipal Affairs Committee
Chair: Steve Cunningham
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton

NextGen Committee
Chair: Colby Raymond
Staffed by: Betty Axson

Picnic/Olympics Committee
Chair: Steve Sager
Vice Chair: Jocelyn Fetzer
Staffed by: Dee Fain

Remodelers Council
Chair: Robert Criner
Staffed by: Joyce Hearn

Seafood Fest Committee
Chair: Tu Ritter
Staffed by: Dee Fain

Coastal Multifamily Housing Council
Chair: Adam Saich
Vice Chair: Racheal Wilson
Staffed by: Joyce Hearn


Virginia Beach Municipal Affairs Committee

Chair: John Ainslie
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton

Chesapeake Municipal Affairs Committee
Chair: Erin Widener McConnell
Vice Chair: Rick Savino
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton

Homearama Committee
Chair: Sam Cohen
Staffed by: Teresa Howell


Legislative/Regulatory Affairs
Committee
Chair: John Ainslie
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton


Nominating Committee

Co-Chairs: Patrick Reynolds and Tu Ritter
Vice Chair: Ryan Rose
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton and Joyce Hearn

Political Action Committee
Chair: Vince Napolitano
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton

Scholarship Foundation
Chair: Fred Napolitano II
Staffed by: Laura Williamson

Shucked in the Park Committee
Co-Chairs: Tuck Bowie and Vince Napolitano
Staffed by:  Claudia Cotton

CMHC Associates' Subcommittee
Co-Chairs: Kelly Beck and John Casone
Staffed by: Joyce Hearn


York County Municipal Affairs Committee

Chair: Ricky Edgerton
Staffed by:  Claudia Cotton